By purchasing access to Chelsey Marie Coaching's program Nutrition Academy, you agree:

  • Not to share or speak about other Participants personal stories or experiences that are expressed and shared before, during or after coaching calls as well as after the program has ended.
  • Respect the privacy of other people that participants in the program.
  • That any confidential information shared by Nutrition Academy Participants is confidential and proprietary and belongs solely and exclusively to the Participant who discloses it.
  • Not to disclose such confidential information to any other person or use it in any manner other than in discussion with Nutrition Academy Participants during coaching calls.
  • Respect the privacy and space of other Participants by not contacting or connecting with them unless they have given permission to do so publicly over Chelsey Marie Coaching's Nutrition Academy private Facebook group or during group coaching calls.
  • The information, curriculum and content that you receive throughout the program is for your personal use only and not to be shared with others that are not enrolled with Chelsey Marie Coaching's Nutrition Academy Program.
  • The information and content is also not to be sold, replicated or used in any other way, shape or form.

While you are free to discuss your personal results from the program and coaching, you must keep the experience and statements, oral or written, of all other participants in the strictest of confidence.

THIRD-PARTY PARTY MATERIAL AND WEBSITES

Nutrition Academy may provide links to third-party materials, audio's, websites and establish a Facebook group as a convenience to you and other Nutrition Academy Participants which may be withdrawn or terminated at any time without any liability on Chelsey Marie Fellmeth, Chelsey Marie Coaching or the program -Nutrition Academy . You also agree that Chelsey Marie Fellmeth , Chelsey Marie Coaching and the program Nutrition Academy is not responsible for examining and evaluating the content and accuracy of any third-party materials, audio's, content or websites. Chelsey Marie Fellmeth, Chelsey Marie Coaching and the program Nutrition Academy does not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party material, content, audio's or website or for any other material, products or services of third parties.


>>> METABOLIC BALANCE PRIVACY POLICY -Your personalized meal plan based upon an in-depth analysis of your blood values.

We are committed to protecting your privacy, and will not share your information if you have asked us not to do so. We understand that your health information is personal to you and we are committed to protecting it from disclosure to unauthorized persons. Release and use of client information is in accordance with the Personal Health Information Protection Act, 2004 and its regulations.

Personal Information

When you subscribe to a Metabolic Balance program, we collect your name, email address, mailing address, credit card number and expiration date. This information allows us to process and customize your plan, and to notify you of your plan’s status. We also use this information to notify you about changes to our website, new Metabolic Balance products and services and special offers that we think you will find valuable.

We use health information about you for counselling, to obtain payment for counselling, for administrative purposes, and to evaluate the quality of care and service that you receive.

We may use the personal health information we collect from you for any of the following purposes: to fulfill your orders for products or services; to remind you of a scheduled appointment; to remind you that you are due for a new appointment; to describe alternative services that may be of benefit to you; to provide you with offers; to contact you when necessary; to review site usage and operations; to address problems with our website, our business or our products and services; to protect the security or integrity of the website and our business.

Information We Collect and How We Use It

Your personal information will only be stored if you provide these on your own initiative, for example in connection with a registration, an application, a consent form, a survey, a contest, in the performance of a contract or if you otherwise participate in features of our program or website that ask for personal information.

In addition, if you purchase or otherwise request a product, publication or promotional offering from us you may be required to provide your contact and/or payment information (such as a credit card number) in order for us to process your request.

Unless otherwise agreed by you (or, if necessary, your parent or guardian) and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy, the personal data collected will not be published by us, sold or otherwise passed on to third parties outside of GET Nutrition Consulting Inc. and metabolic balance GmbH, located in Isen, Germany. We only use these data in accordance with the specific purpose for which the data is collected. For example, we may use the personal information you provide to: respond to your questions or comments; administer our promotions and sites; fulfill your request, subscription or order; and/or to otherwise provide or improve our products and services. We will not send you any online newsletters or similar e-mail communications unless you expressly consent to receive such a communication from us. We may, however, send you notices of changes to our Privacy Policy. In addition, we assure you that your details will be treated confidentially in compliance with the law.

You may be given the opportunity to consent to receive future promotional communications from us. If you opt-in to receive such communications, we may use the information to: communicate with you regarding our products, services and promotions; provide you with other information that you request; and/or improve our product and service offerings. You will always have the opportunity to “unsubscribe” from receiving e-mail or other communications at any time.

Email Communications

As any e-mail communications between you and GET Nutrition Consulting Inc. are not encrypted, we cannot guarantee the security of messages that are exchanged between you and GET Nutrition Consulting Inc. For this reason, e-mail should not be used to communicate certain sensitive types of information that you would prefer to not have discussed over e-mail.

Use of Non-Personal Data

We also store certain non-personal data when you visit our website. This limited information includes the browser type which you use and the operating system used by your computer. Our internet server also stores the number of visitors to our web pages, the number of pages visited and the amount of time you spend on our web pages. However, none of this data contains personal information about you. We know neither

your e-mail address nor other personal identification data, unless you communicate this to us.

Cookies

We collect web traffic information via “cookies.” Cookies are small pieces of digital information stored by your browser, which track initial and returning visits, browsing patterns on our website and products ordered or viewed. Our cookies do not contain personally identifying information, but they enable us to identify you as a returning visitor and help us to personalize your Metabolic Balance experience.

Children

We are committed to protecting the privacy of children and we do not knowingly solicit personal information from children under the age of 13. If a child has already provided us with personal information, his or her parent or guardian may contact us for the purpose of deleting this information.

Web Beacons, Pixel Tags and Third Party Cookies

Metabolic Balance or third parties engaged by us, may use web beacons on some pages of this website. A web beacon (also known as a pixel tag or clear GIF) is a graphic image which is used to better understand the browsing patterns of visitors to the website.

When the HTML code for the web beacon points to a site to retrieve the pixel image, information can be passed along such as: the IP address of the computer that requested the image; the time the web beacon was viewed and for how long; the type of browser that was used; previously set cookie values. Web beacons do not pass or read personally identifiable information about you.

Protecting Client Information

We take the privacy and security of your personal information very seriously. We use the industry standard technology to protect the security of your information. We have taken certain physical, electronic, contractual and managerial steps to protect the information we collect from you. Unfortunately, no data transaction over the Internet can ever be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we are committed to protecting your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide to us. All third parties that obtain personal information from us (e.g. service providers that perform functions on our behalf) are contractually required to protect your confidentiality and personal information in a manner consistent with this policy, and/or required by law.

Some or all of the personal information we collect may be stored or processed on servers located outside your jurisdiction of residence, whose data protection laws may differ from the jurisdiction in which you live. As a result, this information may be subject to access requests from governments, courts or law enforcement in those jurisdictions according to laws in those jurisdictions. Subject to applicable laws in such other jurisdictions, we will use reasonable efforts to ensure that appropriate protections are in place to require the data processor in that country to maintain protections on the personal information that are equivalent to those that apply in the country in which you live.

Third Party Websites

Our site may contain links to third-party websites, which may have privacy policies that differ from our own. We are not responsible for the activities and practices that take place on these sites. Accordingly, we recommend that you review the privacy policy posted on any site you may access through our site.

Surveys

Metabolic Balance may periodically ask clients to participate in online surveys or fill out online questionnaires concerning topics such as the effectiveness of the Metabolic Balance program, advertising effectiveness and customer satisfaction. All surveys and questionnaires are optional and the information collected will not be associated with any user's personal information. Information gathered may be shared with third parties in order to improve customer satisfaction and program effectiveness. No personal information of any user will be connected to survey or questionnaire results.

Disclosure of Information To Outside Parties

Your information may be shared with reputable third party agents of Metabolic Balance in connection with the preparation of a nutrition plan for you unless you have expressly asked us not to, if required by law, or to protect the rights or property of Metabolic Balance. Your information will be shared with Metabolic Balance, GmbH (our licensor and founder of the Metabolic Balance program, located in Germany) and any of its associates and employees who may reasonably need access to this information in order to create your personal dietary plan and monitor quality assurance. Metabolic Balance also shares your personal information with blood laboratories in Ontario in order to customize a Metabolic Balance plan that is designed for your particular needs. The disclosure of this information is an essential component in the successful delivery to you of effective Metabolic Balance plans.

GET Nutrition Consulting Inc. shares information with third party intermediaries for billing purposes, and with other third party intermediaries that provide a service to us to help us operate our business.

We may disclose your personal information under certain limited conditions, as follows: as necessary, if we believe that there has been a violation of our Terms and Conditions, of the law, of our rights or of the rights of any third party; to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted or required by law; if our company or substantially all of its assets are acquired, your personal information may be one of the transferred assets; if you have given us permission to share your account information with other members of your household.

Access to Your Information

You may contact us with a request to access, update or delete any information we have about you. We will respond to your request in a prompt manner, however, before we are able to provide you with any information, correct any inaccuracies or delete any information, we may ask you to verify your identity. You will also have the following rights with respect to your health information which we keep on file: inspect; copy; amend or correct incorrect information; an accounting of disclosures; request restrictions; request confidential communications; receive a copy of this Privacy Policy.

Your Consent and Notification of Change

By using our program, plan and our website you consent to the collection and use of your information by Metabolic Balance. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, however, if there is a material change to our information usage practices in the future, we will notify you by email, at which time you will have the opportunity to opt-out of the new information usage. If you do not agree with any terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the website or submit any personal information.

Disclaimer

Metabolic Balance assumes no responsibility for incorrect information and contents generated or disseminated by participants and/or third parties.

Enforcement

Metabolic Balance regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. Please feel free to direct any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy to Vera Jamin via email at vera.jamin@can.metabolic-balance.com , phone at 289 291 3959 or mail at 1155 North Service Road West, Suite 11, Oakville, ON L6M 3E3.